Search

Calendar

October 2020

17Oct01Nov
Half term starts

12:30 - 19:30 | Events (excl sport)

November 2020

01Nov
Form V Parent - Teacher meeting

18:30 - 18:45 | Events (excl sport)

01Nov
Half Term Ends

19:30 - 19:45 | Events (excl sport)

02Nov
School council meeting

13:20 - 13:35 | Events (excl sport)

03Nov
Pre-test familiarisation

15:00 - 15:15 | Events (excl sport)

06Nov
Crossfire

13:20 - 13:35 | Swimming

07Nov
Parents tea

16:00 - 16:15 | Events (excl sport)

07Nov
Parent's drinks

18:00 - 18:15 | Events (excl sport)

08Nov
Girls ice skating outing

14:00 - 14:15 | Events (excl sport)

09Nov
Pre-prep parent -teacher meeting

15:15 - 15:30 | Events (excl sport)

09Nov
Pre-test familiarisation

16:00 - 16:15 | Events (excl sport)

13Nov15Nov
3rd Leave Out Starts

13:00 - 19:30 | Events (excl sport)

16Nov
Form IV Parent-Teacher Meeting

18:30 - 18:45 | Events (excl sport)

16Nov
3rd Leave Out Ends

19:30 - 19:45 | Events (excl sport)

17Nov
Team Photos

10:00 - 10:15 | Events (excl sport)

17Nov
Catering committee meeting

13:20 - 13:35 | Events (excl sport)

18Nov
Pre-test familiarisation

13:20 - 13:35 | Events (excl sport)

20Nov
Primary maths challenge

09:00 - 09:15 | Events (excl sport)

23Nov
Early Supper

17:15 - 17:30 | Events (excl sport)

24Nov
Early Supper

17:15 - 17:30 | Events (excl sport)

24Nov
Annie dress rehearsal (until 2100)

18:30 - 18:45 | Events (excl sport)

25Nov
Annie preview performance

10:00 - 10:15 | Events (excl sport)

26Nov
Early supper

17:15 - 17:30 | Events (excl sport)

26Nov
Annie - first performance

18:30 - 18:45 | Events (excl sport)

27Nov
Annie-2nd performance

11:00 - 11:15 | Events (excl sport)

27Nov29Nov
Fourth leave out starts

13:00 - 19:30 | Events (excl sport)

30Nov
Form III Parent -Teacher Meeting

18:00 - 18:15 | Events (excl sport)

30Nov
4th leave out ends

19:30 - 19:45 | Events (excl sport)

December 2020

01Dec
Rodin Society : English Room

12:50 - 13:05 | Events (excl sport)

02Dec
Governors meeting

09:30 - 09:45 | Events (excl sport)

04Dec
Form III visit to Richard III

09:00 - 09:15 | Events (excl sport)

04Dec
Crossfire

13:20 - 13:35 | Events (excl sport)

04Dec
House general knowledge finals

18:40 - 18:55 | Events (excl sport)

06Dec
Recreational swim

16:00 - 16:15 | Events (excl sport)

07Dec
Academic forum

12:45 - 13:00 | Events (excl sport)

07Dec
Pre-Test familiarisation

15:00 - 15:15 | Events (excl sport)

09Dec
Carol service choir rehearsals

18:40 - 18:55 | Events (excl sport)

10Dec
Heads of department meeting

08:15 - 08:45 | Events (excl sport)

10Dec
House chess finals

18:40 - 18:55 | Events (excl sport)

11Dec
Carol service rehearsals for readers

11:00 - 11:45 | Events (excl sport)

12Dec
Junior theatre trip

12:00 - 12:15 | Events (excl sport)

12Dec
Early Lunch (Forms III, IV, V)

12:05 - 12:20 | Events (excl sport)

13Dec
Recreational swim

16:00 - 16:15 | Events (excl sport)

13Dec
Choir practice

17:00 - 17:15 | Events (excl sport)

13Dec
Early supper

17:45 - 18:00 | Events (excl sport)

14Dec
Pre-prep Christmas lunch

12:00 - 12:15 | Events (excl sport)

14Dec
Christmas lunch

12:50 - 13:05 | Events (excl sport)

14Dec
House swimming gala

15:00 - 15:15 | Events (excl sport)

15Dec
School prize-giving (pupils only)

09:30 - 09:45 | Events (excl sport)

15Dec
Coaches leave for Market Harborough

11:30 - 11:45 | Events (excl sport)

  • No Category Set
  • Cross Country
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Hockey
  • Netball
  • Events (excl sport)
  • Swimming
  • Rounders
  • Rugby
  • Squash
  • Clay Pigeon Shooting
  • Golf
  • Athletics
  • Tennis
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×