Search

Calendar

September 2018

26Sep
Crossfire Extra: Richard Duncan Esq

19:30 - 20:00 | Events (excl sport)

28Sep
First Leave Out Starts

12:30 | Events (excl sport)

October 2018

01Oct
First Leave Out Ends

19:30 | Events (excl sport)

02Oct
Catering Committee Meeting

13:20 - 13:50 | Events (excl sport)

04Oct
Marketing Committee Meeting

19:00 - 20:30 | Events (excl sport)

05Oct
Crossfire

13:20 - 13:50 | Events (excl sport)

05Oct
Early supper

17:45 | Events (excl sport)

07Oct
Form III to Uppingham Skills Day

09:30 - 16:30 | Events (excl sport)

08Oct
Mock Inspection Week

07:30 - 07:45 | Events (excl sport)

10Oct
House General Knowledge (round 1)

18:40 - 19:40 | Events (excl sport)

28Oct
Half Term Ends

19:30 - 19:45 | Events (excl sport)

29Oct
School Council

11:00 - 11:15 | Events (excl sport)

November 2018

03Nov
Parents' Tea

16:00 | Events (excl sport)

03Nov
Poetry Competition

17:00 | Events (excl sport)

03Nov
Parents Drinks

18:00 | Events (excl sport)

04Nov
Church Service

10:00 - 10:30 | Events (excl sport)

05Nov
Early Supper

17:15 | Events (excl sport)

06Nov
Early Supper

17:15 - 18:15 | Events (excl sport)

06Nov
'Goodnight Mr Tom' Dress Rehearsal

18:30 - 20:30 | Events (excl sport)

07Nov
Remembrance Day Ceremony

11:00 - 12:00 | Events (excl sport)

08Nov
Early Supper

17:15 | Events (excl sport)

09Nov
2nd Leave Out Starts

13:00 - 13:30 | Events (excl sport)

12Nov
2nd Leave Out Ends

19:30 - 20:00 | Events (excl sport)

13Nov
Team Photos

10:50 - 11:20 | Events (excl sport)

13Nov
Catering Committee Meeting

13:20 - 13:50 | Events (excl sport)

16Nov
Primary Maths Challenge

09:00 - 10:00 | Events (excl sport)

16Nov
Crossfire Extra: Mrs Laura Whitehead

19:30 - 20:30 | Events (excl sport)

18Nov
Girls' Ice Skating Outing

14:00 - 15:30 | Events (excl sport)

18Nov
Recreational Swim

16:00 - 17:00 | Swimming

23Nov
3rd Leave Out Starts

12:30 - 12:45 | Events (excl sport)

26Nov
Form III Parent Teacher Meetings

18:00 - 18:15 | Events (excl sport)

26Nov
3rd Leave Out Ends

19:30 - 19:45 | Events (excl sport)

28Nov
Governors' Meeting

09:30 - 11:00 | Events (excl sport)

30Nov
Crossfire

13:20 - 14:20 | Events (excl sport)

30Nov
House General Knowledge Finals

18:40 - 19:40 | Events (excl sport)

December 2018

03Dec
Academic Forum

12:45 - 13:45 | Events (excl sport)

03Dec
Junior Football Trials Commence

15:00 - 16:30 | Events (excl sport)

05Dec
Carol Service Choir Rehersals

18:40 - 19:40 | Events (excl sport)

06Dec
Heads of Departments Meeting

08:15 - 09:15 | Events (excl sport)

06Dec
House Chess Finals

18:40 - 19:40 | Events (excl sport)

07Dec
Choir Rehearsals for Carol Service

08:50 - 12:45 | Events (excl sport)

07Dec
Carol Service Rehearsals for Readers

11:00 - 11:45 | Events (excl sport)

08Dec
Early Lunch (forms III,IV,IV)

12:00 - 12:15 | Events (excl sport)

08Dec
Junior Theatre Trip

13:15 - 17:45 | Events (excl sport)

09Dec
Recreational Swim

16:00 - 17:00 | Swimming

09Dec
Choir Practice

17:00 - 18:00 | Events (excl sport)

09Dec
Early supper

17:45 - 18:15 | Events (excl sport)

10Dec
School Christmas Lunch

12:50 - 13:50 | Events (excl sport)

10Dec
House Swimming Gala

15:00 - 16:30 | Swimming

10Dec
Carols around the Christmas Tree

18:45 - 19:15 | Events (excl sport)

11Dec
School Prize Giving (pupils only)

09:30 - 10:00 | Events (excl sport)

11Dec
Coaches leave for Market Harborough

11:30 - 11:45 | Events (excl sport)

  • No Category Set
  • Cross Country
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Hockey
  • Netball
  • Events (excl sport)
  • Swimming
  • Rounders
  • Rugby
  • Squash
  • Clay Pigeon Shooting
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×